Sunday Services 8:30 am, 10:00 am, 11:30 am

Wednesday Night Wisdom Free Class 7:00 pm, Meditation 6:15 pm

2075 Occidental Road • Santa Rosa, California 95401 • 707-546-4543
Office Hours: Mon-Wed 10:00 am - 6:30 pm • Sat 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Youth

Calendar

Platform Schedule

2018 Platform Schedule

June 17 - Dr. Edward Viljoen

8:30 - Sherry Vierra

10:00 - Naava Dewey

11:30 - Karen Norton

June 24 - Dr. Edward Viljoen

8:30 - Peggy Weber

10:00 - Karen Norton

11:30 - Tamarya Hulme

July 1 - Dr. Edward Viljoen

8:30 - Tara Steele

10:00 - Claire Victor

11:30 - Maggie Cole

7:00 - Georgia Davis

 July 8 - Dr. Edward Viljoen

8:30 - Kathleen Kearney

10:00 - Don Korbin

11:30 - Kelly Metcalf

 July 15 - Rev. Liesa Garcia

8:30 - Wayne Carr

10:00 - Lauren Darges

11:30 - Lawrence Edwards

July 22 - Dr. Edward Viljoen

8:30 - Jo Lasley

10:00 - Rosie Rodriguez

11:30 - Melodie Bellagio

July 29 - Dr. Edward Viljoen

8:30 - Jan Svoboda

10:00 - Hanya Popova Parker

11:30 - Venus Maher

 August 5 - Lawrence Edwards

8:30 - Sherry Vierra

10:00 - Rev. Ruth Barnhart

11:30 - Jennifer Mann

7:00 - Peggy Weber

August 12 - Dr. Edward Viljoen

8:30 - Sue Robson

10:00 - Pamela Heck

11:30 - Claire Victor

August 19 - Dr. Edward Viljoen

 8:30 - Laura Carr

10:00 - Karen Norton

11:30 - Kelly Metcalf

August 26 - Dr. Edward Viljoen

 8:30 - Vivian Strand

10:00 - Brenda Kobrin

11:30 - Mertha McCabe

 NOTE: If circumstances require you to get a substitute,please trade with someone within your same time frame (e.g. Sunday am, Wednesday pm, etc.). Please contact Rev. Joyce to verify trades at joyce@cslsr.org or 546-4543 ext 106 AND notify Bette Smith at bettems@sonic.net

 

 

Share |

Last Updated: Friday, 15 June 2018 14:20

Hits: 9842

High Watch Schedule

High Watch Schedule 2018
SUNDAY FIRST SECOND THIRD FOURTH FIFTH
8:30 HW  Peggy Weber Kathleen Kearney Vivian Strand  Katie Watters
   Marielle Taylor  Evan Dow-Williams  
             
10:00 HW   Megan Rooney Wayne Haught Pamela Heck
    Peter Stickney Angel Fiorito Pamela Jasper
 
       Sue Robson
   
           
             
11:30 HW   Vivian Strand Venus Maher Lili Escovedo Krishni Davis Victoria King
    Carol Seymour  Victoria King Laura Lee Tish Lobland
     
           
             
     
   
            Revised 12/15/17
Share |

Last Updated: Thursday, 18 January 2018 05:10

Hits: 9270

Prayer Practitioner Calendar

Bold type indicates events for our spiritual community provided by your Licensed Prayer Practitioners.

Italicized type indicates events for Licensed Prayer Practitioners.  

 

 

2018 Events

Saturday, February 24 - Meditation Retreat (9:30 am - 3:45 pm)

Saturday, March 17 - Spring Business Gathering (8:30 am - 3 pm)

Friday, March 30 - Spring Vigil (9 am - 5 pm)

Saturday, March 31 - Spring Vigil (9 am - 3 pm)

Friday-Saturday, May 18-19, Annual Retreat

Saturday, July 28 - Practitioner Oral Panels

Saturday, August 18 - Induction of New Practitioners (2 pm)

Saturday, September 22 - Animal Blessing (10 am - noon)

Saturday, September 22 - Renewal Seminar (1:30 - 4 pm)

Saturday, September 29 - Meditation Retreat (9 am - 4 pm)

Saturday, November 3 - Fall Business Gathering (8:30 am - 3 pm) 

Monday, December 31 - New Years Eve Vigil

 

Ongoing

One-on-One Prayer

Sunday Morning: 8:30 to 8:55 am; 11 to 11:25 am; 12:30 to 12:55 pm, Grinton Chapel

 

Meditation

Sunday: 9:35 to 9:50 am, Meditation Chapel

Wednesday: 6:15 to 6:50 pm, Meditation Chapel

Tuesday Healing Circle—5:30 pm c/o Brenda Kobrin, kobrin.brenda@gmail.com  

 

 

 

Share |

Last Updated: Saturday, 17 February 2018 13:48

Hits: 9961

Dial-a-Thought Schedule

2018

FEBRUARY

Sun. Feb. 18 - Andra Sandberg

Wed. Feb. 21 - Rosie Rodriguez

Sun. Feb. 25 - Kelly Metcalf

Wed. Feb. 28 - Patricia Howard

MARCH

Sun. Mar. 4 - Jennifer Mann

Wed. Mar. 7 - Sherrie Corbett

Sun. Mar. 11 - Jo Lasley

Wed. Mar. 14 - Marlene Ardoin

Sun. Mar. 18 - Pamela Heck

Wed. Mar. 21 - Peter Stickney

Sun. Mar. 25 - Kathleen Kearney

Wed. Mar. 28 - Joyce Orrechia

APRIL

Sun. Apr. 1 - Sue Faria

Wed. Apr. 4 - Andra Sandberg

Sun. Apr. 8 - Sue Robson

Wed. Apr. 11 - Rosie Rodriguez

Sun. Apr 15 - Kelly Metcalf

Wed. Apr. 18 - Patricia Howard

Sun.Apr. 22 - Jo Lasley

Wed. Apr. 25 - Sherrie Corbett

Sun. Apr. 29 - Jennifer Mann

MAY

Wed. May 2 - Marlene Ardoin

Sun. May 6 - Pamela Heck

Wed. May 9 - Peter Stickney

Sun. May 13 - Kathleen Kearney

Wed. May 16 - Joyce Orrechia

Sun. May 20 - Sue Robson

Wed. May 23 - Jennifer Mann

Sun. May 27 - Andra Sandberg

Wed. May 30 - Rosie Rodriguez

JUNE

Sun. Jun 3 - Kelly Metcalf

Wed. Jun. 6 - Patricia Howard

Sun. Jun. 10 - Jo Lasley

Wed. Jun. 13 - Sherrie Corbett

Sun. Jun. 17 - Sue Faria

Wed. Jun. 20 - Marlene Ardoin

Sun. Jun. 24 - Pamela Heck

Wed. Jun. 27 - Peter Stickeny

 Revised 12/12/2017

 

Share |

Last Updated: Wednesday, 21 February 2018 20:11

Hits: 9408

Travel Spirit

 

 

Share |

Last Updated: Wednesday, 27 January 2010 10:47

Hits: 6154

Monthly Email Newsletter

Find Us On Facebook

Follow Us On Twitter

Prayer Support

We are here to help!

You can call the Telephone Prayer Ministry at 707-546-4561 or submit an online prayer request by clicking [here].